CARDEALS2ME Privacy Policy

1. We respect your privacy

1.1. 2Me Corporation Pty Ltd (2Me Corporation) respects your right to privacy and is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers, which includes users of our CARDEALS2ME application (CARDEALS2ME). We adhere to the National Privacy Principles established by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

This policy sets out how we collect and treat your personal information.

1.2. “Personal information” is information we hold which is identifiable as being about you.

2. Collection of personal information

2.1. 2Me Corporation will, from time to time, receive and store personal information you provide through CARDEALS2ME or to us.

2.2. You may provide basic information such as your name, phone number, email address and car preferences to enable us to send you information. We may collect additional information at other times, which may include times when you provide feedback or communicate with our customer support.

2.3. By providing us with personal information, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy and the types of disclosure covered by this Policy. Where we disclose your personal information to third parties, we will request that the third party follow this Policy regarding handling your personal information.

3. How we collect your personal information

3.1. 2Me Corporation may collect personal information in a variety of ways although primarily when you use CARDEALS2ME.

4. Use of your personal information

4.1. 2Me Corporation may use personal information collected from you to provide you with information, updates and our services relating to CARDEALS2ME. We may also make you aware of new and additional products, services and opportunities available to you. We may use your personal information to improve our products and services and better understand your needs.

4.2. 2Me Corporation may contact you by a variety of methods, include telephone, email, sms or mail.

5. Disclosure of your personal information

5.1. We may disclose your personal information to any of our employees, officers, insurers, professional advisers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this Policy. Personal information is only supplied to a third party when it is required for the delivery of our services.

5.2. We may from time to time need to disclose personal information to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request.

5.3. We may also use your personal information to protect the legal rights, property or safety of 2Me Corporation, its customers or third parties.

5.4. Information that we collect may from time to time will predominantly be stored and processed in Australia. If necessary for routine administration purposes, this information may be temporarily stored or transferred between parties located in countries outside of Australia. These may include, but are not limited to Singapore.

5.5. If there is a change of control in our business or a sale or transfer of business assets, we reserve the right to transfer to the extent permissible at law our user databases, together with any personal information and non-personal information contained in those databases. This information may be disclosed to a potential purchaser under an agreement to maintain confidentiality. We would seek to only disclose information in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances.

6. Security of your personal information

6.1. 2Me Corporation is committed to ensuring that the information you provide to us is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.

6.2. We cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us, or receive from us.

7. Access to your personal information

7.1. You may request details of personal information that we hold about you in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). A small administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. If you would like a copy of the information which we hold about you or believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please email us at

7.2. We reserve the right to refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

8. Complaints about privacy

8.1. If you have any complaints about our privacy practices, please feel free to send in details of your complaints to We take complaints very seriously and will respond shortly after receiving written notice of your complaint.

9. Changes to Privacy Policy

9.1. Please be aware that we may change this Privacy Policy in the future. We may modify this Policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on our website or CARDEALS2ME. Please check back from time to time to review our Privacy Policy.

10. Third party websites

10.1. CARDEALS2ME may from time to time have links to other websites not owned or controlled by us. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please be aware that 2Me Corporation is not responsible for the privacy practices of other such websites. We encourage you to read the privacy statements of each and every website or application that collects personal identifiable information.